Main Sponsor:
Key Event Supporter:
Supported by:

2016 Speakers

Adrian Cooper
Senior Systems Engineering Manager
NetApp UK Ltd (CONFIRMED)
Aidan Brady
Chief Executive Officer
UK Municipal Bonds Agency (CONFIRMED)
Aileen Murphie
Director, DCLG & Local government value for money
National Audit Office (CONFIRMED)
Alison Daniels
Digital Transformation Leader
Foreign & Commonwealth Office (Confirmed)
Alison Mckenzie-Folan
Deputy Chief Executive
Wigan Council (CONFIRMED)
Alistair Duggin
Head of Accessibility
Government Digital Service (CONFIRMED)
Angela Harrowing
Programme Manager - Disposals and One Public Estate
Government Property Unit (CONFIRMED)
Ann Carter-Gray
Programme Director - Government Hubs
Government Property Unit (CONFIRMED)
Belinda Weir
Senior Fellow and Director of Leadership
Health Services Management Centre - University of Birmingham (CONFIRMED)
Ben Cheetham
LocalGov Digital Maker
LocalGov Digital (CONFIRMED)
Benjamin Taylor
Chief Executive
Pubic Service Transformation Academy (CONFIRMED)
Chris Hall
Director, Government Commcercial Function
Cabinet Office (CONFIRMED)
Bob Pickles
Head of Corporate & Government Affairs
Canon UK & Ireland (CONFIRMED)
Brendan Sheehy
Departmental Records Officer
Department of Health
Bruce Mann
Executive Director
Government Property Unit (CONFIRMED)
Caroline Mulligan
Service Manager Digital Marketplace (CONFIRMED)
Government Digital Service
Chris Hayman
Public Sector Lead
AWS UK - KEY EVENT SUPPORTER
Claudia Wood
Chief Executive
Demos (CONFIRMED)
Dan Gascoyne
Director
West London Alliance (CONFIRMED)
Dan Heron
Data Scientist
Government Digital Service (CONFIRMED)
Darren Smith
National Key Account Manager – Strategic Design Partnerships, UKI
Philips Lighting (CONFIRMED)
David Skinner
Commercial Director for Corporate Solutions
Crown Commercial Service (CONFIRMED)
David Wilde
Chief Information Officer
Essex County Council
Dax Harkins
B2B Director
National Savings and Investments (CONFIRMED)
Debbie Simpson
Founder
Institute for Continuous Improvement in Public Service (CONFIRMED)
Dr. Cass Chideock
Deputy Director, SME Policy
Crown Commercial Service (CONFIRMED)
Dr Mark Thompson
Senior Lecturer in Information Systems
Cambridge Judge Business School (CONFIRMED)
Dr Sally Howes
Executive Leader for Digital and Innovation
National Audit Office (Confirmed)
Gareth Rhys Williams
Chief Commercial Officer
Cabinet Office (CONFIRMED)
Henry Hadlow
Product Manager, GOV.UK Notify
Goverment Digital Service (CONFIRMED)
Ian Lawson
Director
Leadership Works Ltd (CONFIRMED)
Janet Hughes
Programme Director, GOV.UK VERIFY
Government Digital Service (CONFIRMED)
Jo Gilbert
Industry Consultant
Robin Hood Energy (CONFIRMED)
Joan Munro
Director
Accelerating Innovation in Local Government Research Project (CONFIRMED)
Joe Manning
Head of Private Sector Growth Policy
Department for Communities and Local Government
Julian David
Chief Executive Officer
techUK (CONFIRMED)
Laurence Moran
Commercial Director for People
Crown Commercial Service (CONFIRMED)
Leatham Green
Policy Lead: Talent Management
Public Service People's Management Association (CONFIRMED)
Linda Norman
Head of Customer Services
Spelthorne Borough Council (CONFIRMED)
Liz Gill
Programme Director - New Property Model
Government Property Unit (CONFIRMED)
Louise Downe
Head of Design for UK Government
Government Digital Service (CONFIRMED)
Madaleine Greenhalgh
Data Science Team
Government Digital Service (CONFIRMED)
Malcolm Harrison
Interim Chief Executive
Crown Commercial Service
Ian Pearce
Programme Manager, TW3
Ministry of Justice (CONFIRMED)
Matt Denham
Commercial Delivery Director
Crown Commercial Service (Confirmed)
Michael Clark
GOV.UK Verify
Government Digital Service (CONFIRMED)
Nicola Morton
Head of Local Government Finance
Local Government Association (CONFIRMED)
Oliver Morley
Chief Executive Officer
DVLA (CONFIRMED)
Peter Zink
Global Segment Leader, Road & Street
Philips Lighting (CONFIRMED)
Rhys Harrhy
Telematics Product Manager
ALD Automotive
Richard Puleston
Director of Strategy and Growth
Essex County Council (CONFIRMED)
Rob Nixon
Commercial Director for Technology
Crown Commercial Service (CONFIRMED)
Robert Pollock
Director
Public Service Transformation (CONFIRMED)
Rory Smith
Associate Product Manager
Government Digital Service (CONFIRMED)
Rupert McNeil
Chief People Officer
UK Civil Service (CONFIRMED)
Samantha Butler
Head of Commissioning Academies
Cabinet Office (CONFIRMED)
Sandra Miller
Communications Skills Consultant (CONFIRMED)
Sherin Aminossehe
Chief Operating Officer and Head of the Government Property Profession
Government Property Unit (CONFIRMED)
Simon Ridley
Director General Decentralisation and Growth
Department for Communities & Local Government (CONFIRMED)
Simon Tindall
Head of New Business
The Open Univeristy (CONFIRMED)
Stephen Foreshew-Cain
Executive Director
Government Digital Service (CONFIRMED)
Steve Parr
Commercial Director for Buildings
Crown Commercial Service (CONFIRMED)
The Rt. Hon. Matthew Hancock MP
Minister for the Cabinet Office and Paymaster General
Cabinet Office (CONFIRMED)
Tracie Evans
Chief Operating Officer
London Borough of Haringey (CONFIRMED)

By using our Website you consent to the use of cookies, collection and use of your information as described in our Privacy & Cookies Policy. Find out more

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close